skip to main content

Faculty & Staff (Department)

Faculty & Staff (Alphabetical)


English Department
Katie Barsaleau
Jennifer Blunier
Jesse Boger
Peggy Luedtke
Martha Heise
*Timothy Jarman
Kelli Kidwell
Robyn Meek
Shannon Mott
Amanda Price
Shauna Riggs
*Taylor Thomas
Nicholas Welch


ESL
Mary Whitehead


Fine Arts Department
Pamela Brodbeck
*Robin Clayton
Jessica Embry
Angela Hewett
Melissa Lovell
Robert Parker
Alexa Swann


Math Department
Thomas Earp
Rachel Bowling
Cody Griffin
*John Hamilton
Bryan Hickman
*Pamela Highsmith
Beverly Lovingood
Catherine Mclamb
Kyle Miller
Benjamin Stroehl
Susan Stupienski
Whitney Thompson
Maxwell Williams
Tamara Workman


NJROTC
*Thomas Frost
Robert Rehder


Physical Education
Frederick Adams
Adrienne Gale
Ryan Hauck
David Smith
*Brian Stewart


Social Studies Department
Brian Collis
Mary-Hannah Evans
Phillip Greene
Lindsey Mcdermott
Chris Pomeroy
Alex Scott
Matilda Scott
*Russell Smith
Will Snoberger
Benjamin Spencer
Travis Vithalani
Emily Warren
Marc Whitehead
Molly Wilkinson


World Languages Department
Dora Davis
*Kyle Hodnett
Aaron Kincaid
April Kincaid
Soumia Paull


Custodial Staff
Charles Abraham
Jordan Anderson
Arrisyn Ballard
Renita Boney
McClyde Caesar
Jonathan Evans
Sharonda James
James McVeigh
Wayne Spicer
Roland Stevens


AHS Food Service
Donna Glisson, Mngr.
Phyllis Boswell
Cindy Owensby
Ashley Boyd
Sylvia Pierce
Eileen Cenatiempo
Elinor Raker
Stacy Frank
Debbie West
Amy Hochstuhl

Career and Technical Education
Floyd Benfield
Sean Black
Margaret Gambino
Daniel Glauber
Paige Haney
Cecil Hobbs
Lia Long
Tony Melvin
Stephen O'Neil
Patricia Papoulias
*Emilie Pridgen
Daniel Scullion
Leon Sneed
Jeffrey Turner
Julie Ward
Matthew Watson
Cindy Watts
Dana Wolfe


Exceptional Children
Carrie Alkins
Stephanie Bagenstose
Tiffany Clark
Denise Coates
Ashley Conway
Kathryn Day
Allison Depompeis
Michael Guard
Barrett Joyner
Angela Keel
Devon Keenan
David Kintzer
Wanda Leggett
*Susette Mann
Caroline McClure
Kevin Mcswain
Darian Roberts
John Southworth
Joshua Stephens
Kristen Strickland
Erica Thompson
Mark Triplett
Jennifer Weeks
Peter Yucius


Office Admin/Staff
Karen Atkins
Stephanie Cole
Kim Easlick
Wendy Erickson
Wells Gulledge
Bobbi Hobbs
Jeanine Hudson
Toby Kasell
Kelly Lewis
Patrick McCarty
Kimberly Morrissey
Dawn Price
Audrey Spool
Sadie Thomas
WHAT Clinic
Karen Zuege


Science Department
Gwen Abraham
Angela Babineu
Jeremy Buie
Tyler Gampp
Carice Griggs
Sherry Mcdonald
Giles Roberts
Kristen Seward
Jana Stroehl
*Jessica Thomason
Lauren Thompson Daniel Thorpe


Student Services
Breana Ayers
Peyton Chitty
Louise Colella
Heather Craven
Kathleen Cunliffe
Marilynn Davis
Jeannine Efting
Amy Hand
Susan West