skip to main content
Hoggard Seal Home | Powerschool | School Calendar | Athletics Calendar
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google Bookmarks Share via e-mail Print

Clubs & Organizations


Contact the advisors of the clubs or organizations listed below to find out more about them!

CLUB OR ORGANIZATION

ADVISOR

Academic Tutoring Program

Charles Ughetta

Art Club

Hope Hunt

Band Council

Rod Reed

Battle of the Books

Kris Florea

Beta Club

Chynthia Siddons | Keith Wellmon

Chem-Techathon Club

Chynthia Siddons

Chess Club

Subhash Patel

Coding Club

Claudia Bullers | Jose Chaverra Say

Drama Club

Allison Collins

EC Buddies

Tammy Pruden

Envirothon

Ed Terzian

Environmental Concerns Organization (ECO)

Jennifer Coston

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Tammy Pruden | Brett Queen | Christel Williams

Film Club

Jean Hall

Fencing Club

Steven Jones

Friends of Rachel

Tammy Durant | Leigh-Ann Ahrenburg

French Club

Marie Field

FFA/Horticulture

Craig Waddell

FCCLA

Mary Ellen Seay

Future Attorney Club

Cathleen Allman

Future Business Leaders of America

Margo Means

Future Teachers of America

Christi Lea | Katie Snyder

Gay Straight Alliance

Alley Collins

GEEK

Chris Garner

Geocaching Club

Chynthia Siddons

German Club

Wendy Longworth

Girls Learn International

Delia Herman

Gymnastics Club

Joy Allen

Hammock Club

Lauren Glass

Heart and Hope Club

Hope Hunt

Hoggard Helpers

Terry Hopkins

HOSA

Sophie Simonelli

Hospice Club

Sophie Simonelli

IB Meet-up

Jean Hall

Interact Club

Jean Hall

International Youth Organization

Jean Hall

Iron Leadership

Brandon Hart

Latin Club (JCL)

James Naylor

Legacy Club

Taryn Bain

Lego Club

Chris Walsh

Lettuce Club

Taryn Bain

Marine Advanced Technology Ed. ROV Team

Aaron Soodek

Math Team

Colleen St. Ledger

Meditation Club

Steven Jones

National Art Honor Society

Anne Sinclair | Hope Hunt

National Honor Society

Ken MacGillivray

National Technical Honor Society

Jonathan Locklear

Ocean Science Quiz Bowl Team

Aaron Soodek

Order of the Viking

Chris Garner

Origami Club

Richard Guichardo

Parli Pro

Christi Lea

Project Unify

Tammy Pruden

Prom Committee

Sara Butcher | Alley Collins

Quiz Bowl

Ken MacGillivray

Ratio Christi

Kim Bierstedt

Robotics Club

Steve Clark

Sailing Club

Frances Williams

Science Olympiad

Steve Clark | Jennifer Coston | David Taylor

Sign Language Club

Kevin Minnini

Society of Women Engineers

Angela McLeod

Skills USA

Jackson | Rogers | Locklear | Deen | Say

Spanish Club

Christi Lea

Spike Ball Club

Shari Thompson

Student Council

Shaney Fersinger

· Senior Class

Shaney Fersinger

· Junior Class

Christi Lea

· Sophomore Class

Kris Florea

· Freshman Class

Kim Bierstedt

TED Talk Club

Chris Garner

Thespians

Allison Collins

Writing Club

Kris Florea

Young Democrats Club

Alex Loeber

Young Life

Leslie Lucas

Young Republicans Club

Billy Mason

Youth and Government

Cathleen Allman