skip to main content
Snipes Academy Header Logo
Star
Star
Star
Star
Star
Star
Star
Star
Star

 

Star FACULTY AND STAFF Star

Click here for Snipes Academy staff accomplishments

+ Staff with Academically or Intellectually Gifted Certification

* Staff with Academically or Intellectually Gifted Credential

Quick Links
Arts Staff Kindergarten
EC Staff First
Support Staff Second
Cafeteria Third
Custodial Fourth
  Fifth
Administration
Rachel Manning Principal
Stephanie Willis Assistant Principal
Rachael Beckelhimer Assistant Principal
Deborah VanZee Receptionist
Shelley Lennon Treasurer
Angela Richardson Data Manager

 

Kindergarten
Teachers Paraeducators
Christey Bryan Verna Atwood
Lindsay King Hillarie  Sharpe
Courtney Malahias Laura Rouse
Lonnie Nixon, Chairperson Deborah Frink

Top

First Grade
Teachers
Paraeducators
Kellie Oberle Veronica Onuh
Haley Wadsworth Yolanda Hardy
Marinda King Veronica Onuh
Stacy Smith, Chairperson Yolanda Hardy

Top

Second Grade
Teachers Paraeducators
Jennifer Goss Gretchen Wood
Paige Holton Gretchen Wood
Emily Krumsiek Gretchen Wood

Top

Third Grade
Teachers Paraeducators
Mandi Kausak, Chairperson Mike Dellinger
Chelsea Lafferty Mike Dellinger
Sabrina Keckley Mike Dellinger
Maura Stewart Mike Dellinger

Top

Fourth Grade
Teachers  
Mary Costello  
Danielle Nista  
Laura Pawlowski  

Top

Fifth Grade
Teachers  
Lesley Sloan  
Julie Horne  
Wendy Nixon, Chairperson  

Top

Arts Staff
Jeneen Cleare Dance
Sharon Dellinger * Theater Arts
Christa Faison Music
Catherine Halecki Visual Arts
Coreay Houser PE
Stacy Menzies Media Coordinator
TBD AIG

Top

EC Staff
Nakita Thomas Resource
Pam Richardson Resource
Beth Bair ISCS
Beth Forbes ISCS
Ashley Stroup ISCS
Nancy Taverna ISCS
Kaitlin Yadlosky ISCS
  Paraeducator
  Paraeducator
  Paraeducator
  Paraeducator
  Paraeducator
  Paraeducator

Top

Support Staff
Teresa Yow Nurse
Yolanda Blount-Wood Mental Health
Ashley Cottle Psychologist
Kate Cherry ESL
Suzanna Latham Social Worker
Christine Meyer Part Time Speech
Janice Wade Speech
Teresa Tomsic OT
TBD Communities in Schools Student Support Specialist
Louise Walston School Counselor (Grades K, 1, 5)
Webster Guthrie School Counselor (Grades 2, 3, 4)
Waltrina Barnett K-2 Instructional Coach
Linda Dunn 3-5 Instructional Coach
Erika Ancuta MTSS Coordinator
Jake Yates Band Office
Deputy Keegan School Resource Officer

Top

Cafeteria Staff
Gayle Sutton-Karnes Manager
Lamisha Boynton-Wilson  
Diane Katerelo  
Jackie Oliver  
Jennifer Tucker  
Rosa Utley  

Top

Custodial Staff
Levy Robinson Senior Custodian
John Evans  
James Hines  
Fayla Johnson  
Arlene McNeil  
Barbara Sansbury  

Top